Privacy Policy



Diamond Water Park Pvt. Ltd. (“Diamond Parks“) values User’s trust and follows highest standards of industry practices to ensure secure transactions and customer information privacy. Users must read the following statement to learn about the information gathering and dissemination practices followed by Diamond Parks.

Diamond Park privacy policy is subject to change at any time without prior notice. To make sure, the Users are aware of any modifications and changes, Users must review this policy periodically. By accessing website, www.diamondparks.com User agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If User does not agree to the terms and conditions of this website, he must not use or access this website.

By accessing this website, certain information about you, such as Internet protocol (IP) addresses, navigation through the website, the systems and programs used and the time spent, along with other similar information, may be stored on Diamond Parks servers. Diamond Parks is committed to protecting the information it gathers from you. While no website can guarantee security, Diamond Parks has implemented appropriate administrative, technical, and physical security procedures to help protect the personal information you provide to it. Diamond Parks employs reasonable and current internet security methods and technologies to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure bonafide use of information.

User hereby expressly permits Diamond Parks to use and disclose his personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use of this website.

  1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information When User uses this website, Diamond Parks collects and stores his personal information. Diamond Parks’ primary goal to collect such information is to provide the User a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows Diamond Parks to provide services and features that most likely meet User needs, and to customize this website to make his experience safer and easier. In general, User can browse the website without revealing any personal information about him. Once User gives Diamond Parks his personal information, User is not anonymous. Wherever possible, Diamond Parks will indicate the fields required and optional. Users always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the website. User may provide Diamond Parks a user ID. Diamond Parks may automatically track certain information about User based on his behaviour while accessing its website. This information is collected for internal research on the users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to understand, protect and serve the users of this website better. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include but not limited to the URL that User just came from (whether this URL is on Diamond Parks website or not), which URL User next goes to (whether this URL is on Diamond Parks website or not), User computer browser information, User IP address, etc. Diamond Parks uses data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the website to help analyze the web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser to later read back from that browser on User system. The cookies do not contain any of User’s personally identifiable information. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. Diamond Parks offers certain features that are only available through the use of “cookies”. Use of cookies also requires using User password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that interests User. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from User hard drive at the end of a session. User is always free to decline these cookies if his browser permits, although in that case User may not be able to use certain features on the website and may be required to re-enter hi password more frequently during a session. Additionally, User may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. If User chooses to buy on the website, Diamond Parks will collect information about User buying behaviour. If User transacts with Diamond Parks, it will collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date etc. If User chooses to post messages on Diamond Parks message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, Diamond Parks will collect all such information User provides to it. Diamond Parks retains this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law. If User sends personal correspondence, such as e-mails or letters, or if other users or third parties send Diamond Parks correspondence about User activities or postings on the website, Diamond Parks may collect such information into a file specific to the User. Diamond Parks may use User contact information to send him offers based on User’s previous orders and interests.
  2. Use of Demographics / Profile Data / User data Diamond Parks uses the personal information to provide the services User requests for and to market the products or services. However, User may opt-out of such use. Diamond Parks uses User personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in its products and services, inform User about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize User experience; detect and protect User against errors, frauds and other criminal activities; enforce its terms and conditions as otherwise described at the time of collection of information. Diamond Parks continually endeavours to improve its product and service offerings, it collects and analyzes demographic and profile data about the users’ activity on this website. Diamond Parks identifies and uses User IP address to help diagnose problems with its own server, and to administer the website. User IP address is also used to help identify User and to gather broad demographic information. Diamond Parks may occasionally ask User to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask User contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). Diamond Pakrs uses this data to tailor User experience on its website, providing User with content that Diamond Parks’ thinks User may be interested in, and to display content according to User preferences.
  3. Sharing of Information Diamond Parks may share personal information with its other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of its services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that Users request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to User as a result of such sharing unless User explicitly consents thereto. Diamond Parks may disclose personal information, if required to do so by law or in the good faith & belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. Diamond Parks may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce its Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of its users or the general public. Diamond Parks and its affiliates will share / sell some or all of User personal information with another business entity should Diamond Parks (or its assets) plans to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to User personal information.
  4. Links to Other Sites Diamond Parks website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about Users and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked or hypertext linked websites.
  5. Choice/Opt Out Diamond Parks may or may not allow all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications on behalf of its partners, and from itself in general, after setting up an account.
  6. Advertising on Diamond Parks website (www.diamondparks.com) Diamond Parks uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when Users visit its website. These companies may use information (not including User name, address, email address, or telephone number) about Users’ visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to Users.
  7. User Consent By using the Website and / or by providing his information, User consents to the collection and use of the information thus disclosed on the website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, for sharing User information as per this privacy policy. In case of any changes in the privacy policy, Diamond Parks will post such changes on this page so that Users are always aware of what information Diamond Parks collects, how it uses, and under what circumstances it is disclosed.
  8. Minors As Diamond Parks’ cannot distinguish the age of persons who access its website, a blanket privacy policy is applied. Diamond parks’ website does not seek or intend to seek and receive any personal information from minors (i.e. below eighteen years of age as per Indian legislations). Should a parent or guardian have reason to believe that a minor has provided www.diamondparks.com with personal information without their prior consent, they may contact us to ensure that the personal information is removed and unsubscribed from any promotional contact opportunities.
  9. Security Diamond Parks website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of User personal information under its control. Diamond Parks uses secure server/s. Once User information is in its possession Diamond Parks adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. Additionally Users can be assured that the information they provide to www.diamondparks.com is transmitted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. If a User becomes aware of any security breach, please let us know as soon as possible. Diamond Parks has internal procedures in place requiring its employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by www.diamondparks.com Unfortunately, despite the aforementioned technology and security features, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be hundred percent secure, so Diamond cannot give an absolute assurance that the personal information Users provide will be secure at all times, and Diamond Parks will not be responsible for any event arising from unauthorised access to Users’ personal information. Likewise, Diamond Parks will not be held responsible for events arising from third parties gaining unauthorized access to User personal information. Diamond Parks may use overseas facilities to process or back up User personal information. As a result, Diamond Parks may transfer to and store User personal information at its overseas facilities. However, this does not change any of its commitments to safeguard Users’ privacy in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  10. Contact Us If Users have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, or should they have reason to believe that a breach of User privacy has occurred, they are requested to submit their concerns to contact us at marketing@diamondparks.com or write to Diamond Parks at the following address: Grievance Officer
    Mr. Vikas Bharaskar
    DIAMOND WATER PARK PVT. LTD.
    Survey No. 41/B2, water park road,
    Lohegaon, Pune - 411047
    Contact: +91-7720006622 / 7720006633
    E-mail: marketing@diamondparks.com
    Timing: (Monday – Saturday) 10:00 Am to 5:30 Pm